Major Administrative Responsibilities


  • • Deputy Director, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, 1st September 2011 till 30th September 2014 (3 years term).
  • • Dean of Research and Development, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, during 01st January 2005 till 09th January 2008 (3 years term).
  • • Head of Electrical Engineering Department, Indian institute of Technology Kanpur from January 2000 till December 2002 (3 years term).